U.S. Olympic Team Trials, Track & Field
Eugene, Oregon
June 27 - July 6, 2008

Photos by Victah Sailer / photorun.net

Day 1 Recap
with Larry Eder
& Paul McMullenLarry Eder, Paul McMullen

Duration: 8:37
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube


Day 2 Recap
with Larry Eder
& Paul McMullenTyson Gay

Duration: 8:11
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Day 2 Part 2
with Larry Eder
& Paul McMullenBernard Lagat, Matt Tegenkamp, Brent Vaughn

Duration: 3:16
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Day 3 Recap
with Larry Eder
& Paul McMullenTiffany Ross Williams

Duration: 5:55
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Day 4 Recap
with Larry Eder
& Paul McMullenTiffany Ross Williams

Duration: 9:20
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Day 5 Recap
with Larry Eder
& Paul McMullenAnna Willard

Duration: 8:40
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Larry & Paul
Preview Men's 10,000 &
Adam Goucher's EntryAdam Goucher
Duration: 5:09

QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube
1500 Olympian
Paul McMullen
on Alan Webb
Alan Webb
Duration: 6:25
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube
Jennie McCafferty
Interviews Olympian
Lauryn WilliamsLauryn Williams
Duration: 4:23
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Day 6 Recap
with Larry Eder
& Paul McMullenKara Goucher

Duration: 5:09
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Days 7 Recap
with Paul McMullen
& Jennie McCaffertyBeaux Greer

Duration: 5:38
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Paul McMullen
Interviews
Jamie Nieto
Jamie Nieto

This interview was available only through August 7, 2008

Days 8 Recap
with Paul McMullen
& Larry EderJen Stuczynski

Duration: 9:50
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Race Walking Recap
with Olympian Gary Morgan

Kristen Furseth Mullaney

Duration: 7:37
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Paul McMullen
Interviews
Anna Willard
Anna Willard

This interview was available only through August 7, 2008

Interview: Coach Mike McGuire
on Anna Willard's
Steeplechase American Record
Mike McGuire

Duration: 8:32
QuickTime
Windows Media
YouTube

Paul McMullen's interviews
These interviews were available only through August 7, 2008

Corey Nowitzke

Grant Robison

Steve Sherer

Nicole Bush

Jordan Desilets

Morgan Uceny

Bernard Lagat

Trey Hardee

David Krummenacker

Bolota Asmerom

Magdalena Lewy Boulet

Becky Horn

Geena Gall with Katie Waits

Katie Waits

Khadevis Robinson


Larry Eder and Paul McMullen

Results
Sponsored by
Half 2 Run
OxySox
Playmakers
The Running Network